Our Staff

NAME POST
Senior Leadership Team  
Judith Smith Executive Headteacher
Carolyn Sutcliffe Headteacher
Patricia Bennett Deputy Head
Cheryl Gaughan Assistant Head
Joanne Howe Assistant Head
Nigel Kirkpatrick Assistant Head
Teachers  
Rachael Bartlett Class Teacher
Mark Dolan Class Teacher
Andre Farret Class Teacher
Mazhar Hussain Class Teacher
Elizabeth Koe Class Teacher
Jagoda Malendowicz Class Teacher
Andrew Marshall Class Teacher
Paul Moohan Class Teacher
Jacqueline Pawson Class Teacher
Rachael Rowles Class Teacher
Jacob Shaw Class Teacher
Helen Stanley Class Teacher
Geoffrey Stapleton-Varga Class Teacher
Anne Staves Class Teacher
Wendy Sturrock Class Teacher
Michelle Truswell Class Teacher
Jack Young Class Teacher
Higher Level Teaching Assistants  
Charlotte Armitt Higher Level Teaching Assistant Communication
Jacqueline Crewe Higher Level Teaching Assistant Safeguarding
Rebecca Dawson Higher Level Teaching Assistant Moving & Handling
Rowena Thorpe Higher Level Teaching Assistant Behaviour
Trainer Assessors  
Callum Annakin Trainer Assessor
Charlotte Blackburn Trainer Assessor
Kayleigh Collier Trainer Assessor
Daniel Gregory Trainer Assessor
Personal Care Support Workers  
Claire Jones Personal Care Support Worker
Pamela Turner Personal Care Support Worker
Senior Teaching Assistants  
Amy Hurst Senior Teaching Assistant
Sarah Billson Senior Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Blackburn Senior Teaching Assistant
Rachel Boot Senior Teaching Assistant
Sharon Burgess Senior Teaching Assistant
Beverley Connor Senior Teaching Assistant
Kay Cundy Senior Teaching Assistant
Kenneth Frater Senior Teaching Assistant
Louise Helliwell Senior Teaching Assistant
Zoe Howson Senior Teaching Assistant
Emma Madeley Senior Teaching Assistant
Amanda Mills Senior Teaching Assistant
Joanne Ogden Senior Teaching Assistant
Karen Siddall Senior Teaching Assistant
Yvonne Stacey Senior Teaching Assistant
Tracey Stevenson Senior Teaching Assistant
Michele Storey Senior Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistants  
Christine Appleby Teaching Assistant
Megan Aspey Teaching Assistant
Stephanie Barker Teaching Assistant
Nagina Bi Teaching Assistant
Cheryl Bishop Teaching Assistant
Susan Booler Teaching Assistant
Stacey Britton Teaching Assistant
Amanda Burbeary Teaching Assistant
Luz Maria Calvo Cordon Teaching Assistant
Jenna Cookson Teaching Assistant
Emma Cooper Teaching Assistant
Michelle Coupe Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Edwards Teaching Assistant
Julie Elms Teaching Assistant
Philip Elsey Teaching Assistant
Mark Fereday Teaching Assistant
Alison Fox Teaching Assistant
Carla Gordon Teaching Assistant
Clare Gray Teaching Assistant
Elaine Hancock Teaching Assistant
Emma Horne Teaching Assistant
Kyle Johnson Teaching Assistant
Claire Kay Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Lancaster Teaching Assistant
Georgia Lowe Teaching Assistant
Brittany Milnes Teaching Assistant
Anthony Pratt Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Pritchard Teaching Assistant
Donna Rawson Teaching Assistant
Melanie Robinson Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Rooney Teaching Assistant
Victoria Shelton Teaching Assistant
Wayne Shore Teaching Assistant
Terence Siddall Teaching Assistant
Michael Stylianou Teaching Assistant
Lucy Turner Teaching Assistant
Hollie Western Teaching Assistant
Bethany Wild Teaching Assistant
Apprentice Teaching Assistants  
Milly Gray Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Abigail Keenan Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Imogen McIlroy-Wright Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Midday Supervisors  
Amanda Bird Senior Midday Supervisor / Laundry Operative
Shaheen Akhtar Midday Supervisor
Jeanette Bailey Midday Supervisor
Janice Booler Midday Supervisor
Jill Bothamley Midday Supervisor
Tracy Bradley Midday Supervisor
Pauline Croves Midday Supervisor
Jennifer Lomas Midday Supervisor
Admin Team  
Christopher Fogg School Business Manager
Jane Amner Finance Officer
Nichola Jones Heads PA & HR Support
Christine Elliott Year Team Support
Julia Robertshaw Year Team Support
Charlene Shaw Year Team Support
Tina Knight Receptionist
Amy Mckendrick Business Admin Apprentice
Daniel Lowe IT Network Staff
Lee Maclean Senior ICT Technician

Developed by
Primary ICT Support
Copyright © 2019 Talbot Specialist School
All Rights Reserved